Competition prize money

 

Prize money for competitions is split 1st £30 2nd £20 3rd £15 4th £10 5th £5 and is added to members bar / pro shop card.

Please be aware that there is often a delay in prize money being credited but this is completed as soon as the treasurer and SbN can deal with this.

The prize winners for the events are as follows:

4BBB 28.10.2020 (Funds paid over to SBN 04.11.20)

     1st.  Peter Hele / Ian Archer.                  £45 each
 
     2nd. Malcolm Norton / Richard Cross       £30 each
 
     3rd.  Dick Lumsden / Tony Denmead.       £20 each 
 
3 Captains Match (Funds paid over to SBN TBC )
 
Please note that normally prizes would be paid in golf balls but this year each winning team member will receive £3.50 on their card and the overall winner (Steve Tree) will receive £21.00.

 

Seniors Section Championship (Funds paid over to SBN 21.10.20)

Gross

     Richard Cross £60

     John Parkinson £45

     Ian McKay £35

     Graham Vandervord £30

     Allen Smith £15  

Nett

     Peter Hele £45

     Mark Clark £30

     David Wilson £20

     Tony Carman £15

     Phil Boyland £10

28.09.20 Rearranged May Stableford (Funds paid over to SBN 03.10.20)

Division 1 

     Ian McKay

     Allen Smith

     Collin Broadhurst

     Steven Tree

     Skikhar Chatrath

Division 2

     Brian Hemmings

     Derek Williams

     David Drew

     Ray Firth

     Phil Wright

14.09.20 September Stableford and Seniors Cup (Funds paid over to SBN 21.09.20)

Division 1 

     Bob Filer

     John Smith

     Simon Oliphant

     Roger Fleuty

     John Parkinson

Division 2

     Roger Gardiner

     David Seymour

     John Wheatley

     John Simpson

     Steve Ling

09.09.20 June Stableford and Senior Captain's Prize (Funds paid over to SBN 12.09.20)

Division 1
    Ian McKay

    Skikhar Chatrath

    Graham Vandervord
    Phil Ledger
    Peter Garnett
Division 2
    Ray Firth
    Niall Caven
    John Hyde
    Tony Reeves
    David Drew

26.08.20 Medal Cup and Bell  (Funds paid over to SBN 12.09.20)

Division 1
    Malcolm Norton
    Phil Ledger
    Allen Smith
    Roger Fleuty
    Mike Moore
Division 2
    Rod Harman
    William Dastur
    Terry Mitchell
    Roger Gardiner
    Phil Wright

10.08.20 August Stableford (Funds paid over to SBN 19/08/20)

Division 1
    David Wilson
    Malcolm Norton
    John Williams
    Chris Bridge
    Mike Moore

Division 2
    Ian Archer
    Brian Hemings
    Dick Lumsden
    William Dastur
    Robert Ogles

22.07.20 July Stableford (Funds paid over to SBN 27/7/20)

Division 1
    Barry Hitchcock
    John Smith
    Malcolm Norton
    Phil Ledger
    Tony Denmead

Division 2
    Terry Mitchell
    Rodney Hartman
    William Dastur
    Ray Cox
    Brian Willsher

10.07.20 Re-arranged April Stableford (Funds paid to SBN 27/7/20)

Division  1
     Tony Denmead
     Simon Oliphant
     Phil Ledger
     Iain Gault
     Allen Smith

Division 2
     David Seymour
     David Drew
     Maurice Pearl
     Robert Ogles
     Phil Brennan